Sectoral Workshops

Workshop [ 1 ]

14:00 – 15:00
Sponsored By TEDA

“Industrial Parks … Investment and Development”
Chairman: Mr. Liu Aimein
Chairman – Egypt-TEDA GroupModerator: Mr. Ahmed Mounir Ezz El Dine
Chairman – China Committee EBAPanelists:
Eng. Hussein Sabbour – Chairman – Al Ahly for Real Estate Development Co.
Eng. Ahmed Abdel Razek – Chairman Industrial Development Authority (IDA) (tbd)
Mr. Sun Ho – Chairman of Chang Cheng Insurance Brokers Ltd.
East Port Said Development Co. – “East Port Said Industrial Zone” (tbd)
Workshop [ 2 ] 15:00 – 16:00 “Banking and Finance”
Chairman: (tbc)
Panelists:-
-Mr. YE Zhenyong – Board Secretary of China Everbright Group
-Mr. Wang Lubin – CEO of ICBC Africa Rep. Office
-An International financial institution (tbc)
In parallel
Workshop [ 3 ]

14:00 – 15:00
Sponsored By Qalaa Holdings

“Energy”
Chairman: Dr. Ahmed Heikal– Chairman – Qalaa Holdings
Panelists:
Mr. DENG Baoping – Member of the Standing Committee, Chairman of the Labor Union, Director of Shanxi Coking Coal Group Co. Ltd
Mr. Thabet A. R. Al. Taher – Deputy Chairman Jordanian Business Association (JBA)
Eng. Magd ElDin El Manzalawi – Chairman – Energy Committee EBA
Mr. Khaled Abou Bakr – Chairman – TAQA Arabia (tbc)
Eng. Tarek ElHadidy – Chairman – Egyptian General Petroleum Corporation (EGPC) (tbc)
Dr. Mohamed Mousa Omran – Chairman- New and Renewable Energy Authority (NREA) (tbc)
Eng. Ossama Guenedy – Chairman – ECS Energy and Contracting Solutions
Mr. Fikry Youssef – First Undersecretary for Mineral Resources – Ministry of Petroleum (tbc)
Workshop [ 5 ]

15:00 – 16:00

“Transportation & Logistics”
Chairman: Mr. Adel El Lamei – EBA Board Member – Chairman of Transport Committee
Panelists:
-H.E. Eng. Hisham Arafat – Minister of Transportation
-Mr. LIANG Weihua – Chairman of China Logistics Co., Ltd.
-Mauritius Wijffels, advocaat – Middle East Legal & Business Advice -M.E.L.B.A. Netherlands (tbc)
-Mr. Jan Buijze – Terminal Manager – SCCT (tbc)
Workshop [ 6 ]

16:00 – 17:00

“E-Services”
Chairman: Mr. HAN Benyi – Chairman of SHIJIE HUAXIA FUND MANAGEMENT CO.LTDPanelists:
Moderator : Mr. Ibrahim Sarhan – CEO – e-finance– H.E. Eng. Yasser El Kady Minister of Information Technology
– Mr. YE Jin – Vice President of Beijing BBEF Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
-Eng. Walid Gad – Chairman – Chamber of Information Technology & Telecommunications
– Mr. WANG Chuntao– General Manager of AVIC AUTOMATION CO.,LTD
-Eng. Hazem Al Tahawy – Chairman of Eitesal (tbc)
Powered by Khore by Showthemes